Vietjetair.Com

vietjetair.com
vietjetair receives about 26,694 unique visitors and 52,320 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $213.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $433,896.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vietjetair.com is ranked number 29,190 in the world and 0.0058% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Thach Thât, 34, 77002, Vietnam and links to network IP address 115.84.182.89.

About - Vietjetair.Com

WRITE article about vietjetair.com

How many visitors does vietjetair.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,694
Monthly Unique Visitors:
800,820
Daily Pageviews:
52,320 (1.96 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
29,190 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0058% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
909
Average Load Time:
(1965 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 74.0%79.8%276
Thailand 3.7%2.2%7545
Singapore 3.6%2.1%4768
Taiwan 2.3%2.1%10892
United States 1.9%1.5%155284
Germany 0.7%0.4%118710

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vietjetair.com
96.68%52.88%1.46
book.vietjetair.com
14.90%17.66%3.2
agent.vietjetair.com
5.93%23.13%10.4
m.vietjetair.com
1.20%3.60%8
visa.vietjetair.com
1.12%0.56%1.3
mail.vietjetair.com
0.82%0.57%1.9
vis.vietjetair.com
0.64%0.78%3.3
crew.vietjetair.com
0.29%0.32%3.0
ag.vietjetair.com
0.25%0.09%1.0
ads.vietjetair.com
0.23%0.12%1.4
sfc.vietjetair.com
0.18%0.26%4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush vietjetair.com
Domain:
  vietjetair.com
Rank:
  923,347
Organic Keywords:
  1,852
Organic Traffic:
  363
Organic Cost:
  $152.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

vietjetair.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  9,789
Facebook shares:
  5,381
Facebook comments:
  9,090
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  24,260
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  887
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vietjetair.com can earn?

Website Value:
$433,896.94
Daily Revenue:
$213.55
Monthly Revenue:
$6,406.50
Yearly Revenue:
$77,945.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vietjetair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
115.84.182.89
ASN:
AS38731 
ISP:
Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd 
Server Location:
Thach Thât
34
77002
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 115.84.182.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/js/jquery.min.js
https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/js/kendo.mobile.min.js
https://m.vietjetair.com/js/script.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/styles/kendo.mobile.all.css
https://m.vietjetair.com/css/nbVja.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vietjetair.com/
http://m.vietjetair.com/
https://m.vietjetair.com/
https://m.vietjetair.com/home

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.vietjetair.com/css/nbVja.css (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/3-line-white.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/air-stroke-white.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/back.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/banner-Vi.jpg (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/bookingInform.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/case-stroke-white.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/checkinIcon.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/human-stroke-white.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/icon-facebook.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/icon-house.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/icon-phone.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/menuIcon.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/nutFlightSchedule.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/planeIcon.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/vietjet-text.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/js/script.min.js (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/js/jquery.min.js (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/js/kendo.mobile.min.js (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/styles/images/back.png (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/styles/images/kendoui.woff (60 minutes)
https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/styles/kendo.mobile.all.css (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 81.2KiB (43% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/planeIcon.png could save 17.3KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/checkinIcon.png could save 17.1KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/menuIcon.png could save 17.1KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/vietjet-text.png could save 6.4KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/icon-phone.png could save 3.5KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/human-stroke-white.png could save 3.5KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/icon-house.png could save 2.8KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/icon-facebook.png could save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/back.png could save 2.7KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/3-line-white.png could save 2.6KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/case-stroke-white.png could save 2.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/air-stroke-white.png could save 2.3KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.vietjetair.com/imagesMain/banner-Vi.jpg could save 803B (2% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/js/kendo.mobile.min.js could save 17.3KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.vietjetair.com/js/script.min.js could save 4KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://m.vietjetair.com/kendo/styles/kendo.mobile.all.css could save 3.4KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.vietjetair.com/css/nbVja.css could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did vietjetair.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private,no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: /Sites/Web/en-US/Home
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 1.7.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=ULJ5SPlD0QEkAAAAN2YzNGEyOTctZTQ4OC00ZThiLTljMjMtMjk1ZGZkMDI3N2U24ytgpRbSjAQ1y6Js0goAJMohKhY1; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2015 18:30:11 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=1c3h1355qhcywr555ua2ft45; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 23 Oct 2015 07:50:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 146
Set-Cookie: FGTServer=27113FF1476E8E2DDCB5A4E0EE64DA04DBCB8F86; Version=1; Max-Age=3600
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 1.7.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=aRPrSPlD0QEkAAAAODk0NjM3YjQtM2E1Yy00MDJmLTlmZjUtZjliZDMxMDEzODZmKPOa6SOkrsVk_LIgAbaW8hejMn81; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2015 18:30:11 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=lolcrc45q1ahg2jommp3bs55; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 23 Oct 2015 07:50:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 96735
Set-Cookie: FGTServer=27113FF1476E8E2DDCB5A4E0EE64DA04DBCB8F86; Version=1; Max-Age=3600

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 115.84.182.89 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.vietjetair.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.instradns.com
Rname root.instra.com
Serial Number 2011071001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.instradns.com 3599
NS ns2.instradns.com 3599
NS ns1.instradns.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-09
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.instra.net...
Domain Name: VIETJETAIR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1140854087_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.instra.net
Registrar URL: http://www.instra.com/
Updated Date: 2015-05-28T09:57:25Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-09T03:30:18Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-09T03:30:18Z
Registrar: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.397831800
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Joint Stock Company VietJetAir
Registrant Organization: VietJet Aviation Joint Stock Company
Registrant Street: 125 Truc Bach Ba Dinh
Registrant City: Ha Noi
Registrant State/Province: Hanoi
Registrant Postal Code: 10000
Registrant Country: VN
Registrant Phone: +84.437281828
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +84.437281838
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Joint Stock Company VietJetAir
Admin Organization: VietJet Aviation Joint Stock Company
Admin Street: 125 Truc Bach Ba Dinh
Admin City: Ha Noi
Admin State/Province: Hanoi
Admin Postal Code: 10000
Admin Country: VN
Admin Phone: +84.437281828
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +84.437281838
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Joint Stock Company VietJetAir
Tech Organization: VietJet Aviation Joint Stock Company
Tech Street: 125 Truc Bach Ba Dinh
Tech City: Ha Noi
Tech State/Province: Hanoi
Tech Postal Code: 10000
Tech Country: VN
Tech Phone: +84.437281828
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +84.437281838
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.instradns.com 119.252.176.10
Name Server: ns2.instradns.com 68.64.137.196
Name Server: ns3.instradns.com 78.129.204.66
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-23T07:50:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIETJETAIR.COM
Registrar: INSTRA CORPORATION PTY, LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Whois Server: whois.instra.net
Referral URL: http://www.instra.com
Name Server: NS1.INSTRADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.INSTRADNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.INSTRADNS.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 28-may-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Oct 2015 07:50:17 GMT <<<
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

art-news.com
29 secs
mywapking.com
1 min
kukwerbemittel.de
1 min
medium.com
2 mins
zeroliker.com
2 mins
film-streaming-vk.net
3 mins
halisi.org
3 mins
walking.co
3 mins
aishe.gov.in
5 mins
go-or-no-go.nl
5 mins

Last Viewed Sites

vda.cn
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
cri.org.bd
0 secs
ntldstats.com
0 secs
mixpix.com
0 secs
meneame.es
0 secs
vietjetair.com
0 secs
23aabb.com
0 secs
radjapendapa.com
1 secs
mamissima.pl
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vietjetair.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.