Vietjetair.Com - Info

vietjetair receives about 34,058 unique visitors and 59,601 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $272.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $540,587.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vietjetair.com is ranked number 23,933 in the world and 0.0074% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Thach Thât, 34, 77002, Vietnam and links to network IP address 115.84.182.89.

About - Vietjetair.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$540,587.22
Daily Revenue:
$272.46
Monthly Revenue:
$8,173.80
Yearly Revenue:
$99,447.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,058
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,021,740
Daily Pageviews:
59,601 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,933 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0074% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
911
Average Load Time:
(1834 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 66.7%64.7%199
South Korea 16.0%16.3%2110
Thailand 7.0%6.1%2824
Singapore 2.3%1.8%4795
United States 1.2%1.2%170405
Taiwan 0.9%1.7%14758
Canada 0.6%0.4%63361

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vietjetair.com
98.67%83.00%1.52
m.vietjetair.com
3.95%15.59%7.1
mail.vietjetair.com
0.27%0.40%2.7
vis.vietjetair.com
0.18%0.29%2.8
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
90,600
Google Indexed Pages:
28,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
95,955
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
25,692
Bing Backlinks:
92,629
Bing Indexed Pages:
28,639

Domain Overview

SEMrush vietjetair.com
Domain:
  vietjetair.com
Rank:
  1353613
Organic Keywords:
  36
Organic Traffic:
  170
Organic Cost:
  $160.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  35,798
Facebook shares:
  2,831
Facebook comments:
  4,813
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  43,442
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  687
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
115.84.182.89
ASN:
AS38731 
ISP:
Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd 
Server Location:
Thach Thât
34
77002
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 115.84.182.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private,no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: /Sites/Web/en-US/Home
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 1.7.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=yIzflzvh0AEkAAAAZGNmZjdhM2ItZGNmMi00YzA0LWEyMzAtNTk2Y2ZjZjg1NGZhU65OoHa7cW9h-8xDNkn-4ZCNWLI1; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2015 02:45:26 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=uloutg4552emxq55wqctbzf4; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 16:05:25 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 146
Set-Cookie: FGTServer=27113FF1476E8E2DDCB5A4E0EE64DA04DBCB8F86; Version=1; Max-Age=3600
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private,no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 1.7.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=WyF6mDvh0AEkAAAANzY3ZmY1ODgtOWU1MS00YzgzLWE2NTQtMTk2NWQxNjE4ZjRl4IprPgK70D3jhbTTuMy8kIqOyC41; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2015 02:45:27 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=ti5wot450j0fwx55sbplt2zp; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 16:05:26 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 92240
Set-Cookie: FGTServer=27113FF1476E8E2DDCB5A4E0EE64DA04DBCB8F86; Version=1; Max-Age=3600

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 115.84.182.89 3600
MX mail.vietjetair.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.instradns.com
Rname root.instra.com
Serial Number 2011071001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.instradns.com 3600
NS ns1.instradns.com 3600
NS ns3.instradns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-09
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.instra.net...
Domain Name: VIETJETAIR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1140854087_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.instra.net
Registrar URL: http://www.instra.com/
Updated Date: 2015-05-28T09:57:25Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-09T03:30:18Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-09T03:30:18Z
Registrar: Instra Corporation Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.397831800
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok - http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Joint Stock Company VietJetAir
Registrant Organization: VietJet Aviation Joint Stock Company
Registrant Street: 125 Truc Bach Ba Dinh
Registrant City: Ha Noi
Registrant State/Province: Hanoi
Registrant Postal Code: 10000
Registrant Country: VN
Registrant Phone: +84.437281828
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +84.437281838
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Joint Stock Company VietJetAir
Admin Organization: VietJet Aviation Joint Stock Company
Admin Street: 125 Truc Bach Ba Dinh
Admin City: Ha Noi
Admin State/Province: Hanoi
Admin Postal Code: 10000
Admin Country: VN
Admin Phone: +84.437281828
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +84.437281838
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Joint Stock Company VietJetAir
Tech Organization: VietJet Aviation Joint Stock Company
Tech Street: 125 Truc Bach Ba Dinh
Tech City: Ha Noi
Tech State/Province: Hanoi
Tech Postal Code: 10000
Tech Country: VN
Tech Phone: +84.437281828
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +84.437281838
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.instradns.com 119.252.176.10
Name Server: ns3.instradns.com 78.129.204.66
Name Server: ns2.instradns.com 68.64.137.196
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-19T16:05:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIETJETAIR.COM
Registrar: INSTRA CORPORATION PTY, LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1376
Whois Server: whois.instra.net
Referral URL: http://www.instra.com
Name Server: NS1.INSTRADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.INSTRADNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.INSTRADNS.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 28-may-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2007
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 16:05:19 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vietjetair.com widget
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.